[Skip to content]

Daventry District Council
Lodge Road, Daventry, NN11 4FP | 01327 87 11 00
Planning Policy

Planning Policy

Menu

Menu ☰

Planning Committee

The Planning Committee is responsible for determining planning applications that are not dealt with under delegated powers. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE AGENDA FOR THE WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL INTERIM PLANNING COMMITTEE - DAVENTRY DISTRICT AREA - DUE TO BE HELD ON 21st APRIL 2021 - CAN BE FOUND AT THE WEBSITE ADDRESS BELOW - https://cmis.northamptonshire.gov.uk/cmis5live/WestNorthamptonshireCouncil.aspx SELECT THE DAVENTRY AREA DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AND THEN THE DATE OF THE MEETING TO VIEW THE AGENDA
14 June 2000 - 31 March 2021
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 34, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 336 meetings found in selected date range
14 June 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
05 July 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
26 July 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
16 August 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
06 September 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
27 September 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
18 October 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
08 November 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
29 November 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
20 December 200018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 15 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Kevin Parker Member 04/06/2014 - 31/03/2021 91%
Labour and Co-operative
Ken Ritchie Member 18/05/2016 - 31/03/2021 96%
Conservative
Ian Robertson Member 20/05/2015 - 31/03/2021 75%
Conservative
David Smith Member 04/06/2014 - 31/03/2021 74%
Conservative
Mark Wesley Member 18/05/2016 - 31/03/2021 90%

Other Information