[Skip to content]

Daventry District Council
Lodge Road, Daventry, NN11 4FP | 01327 87 11 00
Planning Policy

Planning Policy

Menu

Menu ☰

Planning Committee

The Planning Committee is responsible for determining planning applications that are not dealt with under delegated powers. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE AGENDA FOR THE WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL INTERIM PLANNING COMMITTEE - DAVENTRY DISTRICT AREA - DUE TO BE HELD ON 21st APRIL 2021 - CAN BE FOUND AT THE WEBSITE ADDRESS BELOW - https://cmis.northamptonshire.gov.uk/cmis5live/WestNorthamptonshireCouncil.aspx SELECT THE DAVENTRY AREA DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AND THEN THE DATE OF THE MEETING TO VIEW THE AGENDA
14 June 2000 - 31 March 2021
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 5 of 34, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 336 meetings found in selected date range
06 November 200218:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 November 200218:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 December 200218:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 January 200318:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
05 February 200318:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 February 200318:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 March 200318:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 April 200318:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 April 200318:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
21 May 200318:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Alan Chantler Member 19/05/2010 - 31/03/2021 92%
Conservative
Daniel Cribbin Member 15/05/2019 - 31/03/2021 57%
Labour
Stephen Dabbs Member 17/05/2018 - 31/03/2021 92%
Conservative
Rupert Frost Member 17/05/2018 - 31/03/2021 87%
Liberal Democrats
Jonathan Harris Member 25/07/2019 - 31/03/2021 81%
Conservative
Cecile Irving-Swift Member 16/05/2012 - 31/03/2021 91%
Conservative
David James Member 17/05/2018 - 31/03/2021 90%
Conservative
Malcolm Longley Member 17/05/2017 - 31/03/2021 58%
Conservative
Peter Matten Member 17/05/2018 - 31/03/2021 85%
Conservative
Steve Osborne Chairman 16/05/2002 - 31/03/2021 99%

Other Information