[Skip to content]

Daventry District Council
Lodge Road, Daventry, NN11 4FP | 01327 87 11 00
Planning Policy

Planning Policy

Menu

Menu ☰

Planning Committee

The Planning Committee is responsible for determining planning applications that are not dealt with under delegated powers.
14 June 2000 - 20 May 2021
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 33 of 34, Displaying meetings 321 to 330 of 340 meetings found in selected date range
15 January 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
12 February 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
11 March 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
01 April 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
22 April 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
21 May 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
10 June 202018:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
01 July 202018:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
05 August 202018:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
02 September 202018:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Alan Chantler Member 19/05/2010 - 20/05/2021 93%
Conservative
Daniel Cribbin Member 15/05/2019 - 20/05/2021 41%
Labour
Stephen Dabbs Member 17/05/2018 - 20/05/2021 88%
Conservative
Rupert Frost Member 17/05/2018 - 20/05/2021 83%
Liberal Democrats
Jonathan Harris Member 25/07/2019 - 20/05/2021 67%
Conservative
Cecile Irving-Swift Member 16/05/2012 - 20/05/2021 91%
Conservative
David James Member 17/05/2018 - 20/05/2021 88%
Conservative
Malcolm Longley Member 17/05/2017 - 20/05/2021 52%
Conservative
Peter Matten Member 17/05/2018 - 20/05/2021 83%
Conservative
Steve Osborne Chairman 16/05/2002 - 20/05/2021 100%

Other Information