[Skip to content]

Daventry District Council
Lodge Road, Daventry, NN11 4FP | 01327 87 11 00
Planning Policy

Planning Policy

Menu

Menu ☰

Strategy Group

The role of the Strategy Group is to give initial consideration to potential strategies and policies and to make recommendations to the Council for decision.
25 July 2001 - 31 March 2021
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 18 of 18, Displaying meetings 171 to 175 of 175 meetings found in selected date range
15 October 202018:15TBCRemote meetingScheduled 
12 November 202018:15TBCRemote meetingScheduled 
07 January 202118:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
04 February 202118:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
04 March 202118:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Adam Brown Human Resources Portfolio Holder 04/11/2019 - 31/03/2021 100%
Conservative
Richard Auger Chairman 04/11/2019 - 31/03/2021 100%
Conservative
Alan Chantler Strategic Planning Portfolio Holder 17/05/2017 - 31/03/2021 85%
Conservative
Daniel Cribbin Housing and Environmental Health Portfolio Holder 04/11/2019 - 31/03/2021 100%
Conservative
Jo Gilford Environment Portfolio Holder 06/09/2012 - 31/03/2021 80%
Conservative
Alan Hills Community, Culture and Leisure Portfolio Holder 29/05/2003 - 31/03/2021 98%
Conservative
David James Economic, Regeneration and Employment Portfolio Holder 17/05/2018 - 31/03/2021 100%
Liberal Democrats
Catherine Lomax Member 06/12/2019 - 31/03/2021 100%
Conservative
Colin Morgan Resources Portfolio Holder 10/11/2017 - 31/03/2021 91%
Conservative
Steve Osborne Chairman of Planning Committee 11/01/2007 - 31/03/2021 88%

Other Information