[Skip to content]

Daventry District Council
Lodge Road, Daventry, NN11 4FP | 01327 87 11 00
Planning Policy

Planning Policy

Menu

Menu ☰

Council

The Council is the forum for political debate on policy and strategic matters and is the decision making body for all matters other than those matters delegated to the Committees and Officers. It receives recommendations from both the Strategy Group and the Scrutiny and Improvement Committee.
18 May 2000 - 19 May 2021
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 12 of 13, Displaying meetings 111 to 120 of 123 meetings found in selected date range
21 February 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
15 May 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
25 July 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
10 October 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
05 December 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
20 February 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
20 May 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
23 July 202018:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
08 October 202018:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
03 December 202018:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 4, Displaying items 31 to 37 of 37 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Ian Robertson Member 07/05/2015 - 19/05/2021 77%
Conservative
John Shephard Member 14/06/1984 - 19/05/2021 74%
Conservative
David Smith Chairman 04/06/2014 - 19/05/2021 87%
Conservative
Mike Warren Member 01/05/2003 - 19/05/2021 90%
Conservative
Mark Wesley Member 07/05/2015 - 19/05/2021 88%
Conservative
Lesley Woolnough Member 08/05/2018 - 19/05/2021 89%
Vacancy    

Other Information