[Skip to content]

Daventry District Council
Lodge Road, Daventry, NN11 4FP | 01327 87 11 00
Planning Policy

Planning Policy

Menu

Menu ☰

Council

The Council is the forum for political debate on policy and strategic matters and is the decision making body for all matters other than those matters delegated to the Committees and Officers. It receives recommendations from both the Strategy Group and the Scrutiny and Improvement Committee.
18 May 2000 - 20 May 2020
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 12 of 12, Displaying meetings 111 to 117 of 117 meetings found in selected date range
21 February 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
15 May 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
25 July 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
10 October 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
05 December 201918:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
20 February 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 
20 May 202018:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 36 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independant
Richard Micklewright Member 10/05/2016 - 20/05/2020 47%
Conservative
Chris Millar Member 07/05/1998 - 20/05/2020 100%
Conservative
Colin Morgan Member 03/05/2012 - 20/05/2020 87%
Conservative
Steve Osborne Member 02/05/2002 - 20/05/2020 97%
Conservative
Kevin Parker Member 22/05/2014 - 20/05/2020 90%
Conservative
Sarah Peck Member 08/05/2018 - 20/05/2020 75%
Labour
Jason Pritchard Member 10/05/2016 - 20/05/2020 95%
Labour
Wendy Randall Member 05/05/2011 - 20/05/2020 93%
Labour and Co-operative
Ken Ritchie Member 10/05/2016 - 20/05/2020 95%
Conservative
Ian Robertson Member 07/05/2015 - 20/05/2020 80%

Other Information