[Skip to content]

Daventry District Council
Lodge Road, Daventry, NN11 4FP | 01327 87 11 00
Planning Policy

Planning Policy

Menu

Menu ☰

Council

The Council is the forum for political debate on policy and strategic matters and is the decision making body for all matters other than those matters delegated to the Committees and Officers. It receives recommendations from both the Strategy Group and the Scrutiny and Improvement Committee.
18 May 2000 - 19 May 2021
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 5 of 13, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 123 meetings found in selected date range
29 June 200618:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 July 200618:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 September 200618:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 December 200618:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
17 January 200718:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
01 March 200718:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
17 May 200718:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 June 200718:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
26 July 200718:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 September 200718:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 37 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Johnnie Amos Member 07/05/2015 - 19/05/2021 85%
Conservative
Adam Brown Member 10/05/2016 - 19/05/2021 95%
Conservative
Richard Auger Member 07/05/2015 - 19/05/2021 92%
Conservative
Alan Chantler Member 04/06/2009 - 19/05/2021 84%
Conservative
Nick Bunting Member 07/05/2015 - 19/05/2021 77%
Conservative
Daniel Cribbin Member 02/05/2002 - 19/05/2021 68%
Conservative
Deanna Eddon Member 01/05/2008 - 19/05/2021 94%
Labour
Stephen Dabbs Member 08/05/2018 - 19/05/2021 89%
Conservative
Rupert Frost Member 08/05/2018 - 19/05/2021 89%
Conservative
Jo Gilford Member 03/05/2012 - 19/05/2021 97%

Other Information