[Skip to content]

Daventry District Council
Lodge Road, Daventry, NN11 4FP | 01327 87 11 00
Planning Policy

Planning Policy

Menu

Menu ☰

Council

The Council is the forum for political debate on policy and strategic matters and is the decision making body for all matters other than those matters delegated to the Committees and Officers. It receives recommendations from both the Strategy Group and the Scrutiny and Improvement Committee.
18 May 2000 - 20 May 2020
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 11 of 12, Displaying meetings 101 to 110 of 117 meetings found in selected date range
27 July 201718:1521:50Council ChamberScheduled
05 October 201718:1520:03Council ChamberScheduled
07 December 201718:1520:20Council ChamberScheduled
22 February 201818:1520:11Council ChamberScheduled
05 March 201818:1518:25Council ChamberScheduled
16 May 201818:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
26 July 201818:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
30 August 201818:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
04 October 201818:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
06 December 201818:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 36 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Johnnie Amos Member 07/05/2015 - 20/05/2020 84%
Conservative
Adam Brown Member 10/05/2016 - 20/05/2020 95%
Conservative
Richard Auger Member 07/05/2015 - 20/05/2020 92%
Conservative
Alan Chantler Member 04/06/2009 - 20/05/2020 87%
Conservative
Nick Bunting Member 07/05/2015 - 20/05/2020 76%
Conservative
Daniel Cribbin Member 02/05/2002 - 20/05/2020 67%
Conservative
Deanna Eddon Member 01/05/2008 - 20/05/2020 93%
Labour
Stephen Dabbs Member 08/05/2018 - 20/05/2020 88%
Conservative
Rupert Frost Member 08/05/2018 - 20/05/2020 88%
Conservative
Jo Gilford Member 03/05/2012 - 20/05/2020 97%

Other Information